ATA – Aladin Travel Agency
Mariahilferstrasse 104/3/2
1070 Vienna - Austria

T: +43 1 581 01 83
F: +43 1 585 02 83
E: office@ata-europe.com

Saudi Arabia (Business / Work Visit)

  • Passport (Valid for at least 6 months with at least 2 empty pages)

  • One visa application form (to be filled in electronically)

  • One Declaration Form (to be filled in electronically)

  • One Passport sized photo (EU-Norm)

  • Invitation letter from the inviting company (Copy)

  • Valid commercial registration of the inviting company (Copy)  

  • Employers letter to state all information of the applicants visit – (Original and to be authenticated by the local chamber of commerce)

 

      Additional requirements for Work Visit Visa

  • Contract between booth companies (Copy)

  • Appropriate School or College certificate (Copy)

 

      Additional requirements for non-Austrian, Slovak or Slovenian citizens

  • If EU-Citizen: Residence registration (Copy)

  • IF Non-EU-Citizen: Valid residence permit and residence registration (Copy)

 

  • Duration of visas available
    Single entry (30 days), Multiple entry (90,180 and 365 days) according to the invitation letter